Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Natural Resources USA

1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer and seller of natural sodium bicarbonate. The company's natural sodium bicarbonate is produced near the Colorado River drainage system and its products are sold to the animal feed, industrial, food and pharmaceutical markets.

Formerly Known As
AmerAlia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3200 County Road 31
  • Rifle, CO 81650
  • United States

Natural Resources USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Natural Resources USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Natural Resources USA Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 30-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Specialty Chemicals 0000 0000
Natural Soda 21-Feb-2003 Corporate 000.00 Specialty Chemicals 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Natural Resources USA Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 30-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
Natural Soda 21-Feb-2003 Corporate 000.00 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Natural Resources USA Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 Specialty Chemicals Rifle, CO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »