Rincon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Rincon General Information

Description

Developer and operator of mineral extraction projects based in South Yarra, Australia. The company owns, develops and operates primary and secondary resources and assets across the energy, chemicals, natural resources, environmental and agriculture industries around the world, delivering benefits of the patented low-cost extraction process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enirgi Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Level 3, Suite 3A, 10 Yarra Street
  • South Yarra, Victoria 3141
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rincon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rincon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rincon Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin McCormick Chief Financial Officer & General Manager Projects
Tim Goldsmith Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rincon Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Sentient Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00 00000 Sentient Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Sentient Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Sentient Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Rincon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rincon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rincon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rincon Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 30-Jun-2017 0000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
000000 13-Nov-2015 0000000000 Multi-line Mining 00000 000
000000 11-Apr-2014 0000 000.00 Multi-line Mining 00000 000
Natural Resources USA 28-Dec-2011 Buyout/LBO Specialty Chemicals
To view Rincon’s complete investments history, request access »

Rincon Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 30-Jun-2017 0000 Completed
  • 000000
000000 13-Nov-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
LeadFX 11-Apr-2014 PIPE 000.00 Completed
To view Rincon’s complete exits history, request access »