Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Curv AI

Curv AI
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
$50K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an athlete development platform intended to build and assess athletic talent using artificial intelligence. The company's platform extracts physical health metrics and predicted health outcomes from video using machine learning, enabling users to transform mobile devices into versatile diagonistic tools.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rep-AI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 180 John Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5T 1X5
  • Canada
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curv AI’s full profile, request a free trial.

Curv AI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Grant 03-Feb-2018 $50K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 0000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Curv AI Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
National Football League Other 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Next Canada Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Creative Destruction Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Curv AI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shea Balish Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer