Budget Rent a Car (New Jersey) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Budget Rent a Car (New Jersey) General Information

Description

Provider of car rental services intended for passenger transportation. The company provides automobile and trucks for rent for its customers in more than 120 countries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Team Rental Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 379 Parsippany Road
  • Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Budget Rent a Car (New Jersey) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Budget Rent a Car (New Jersey)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Budget Rent a Car (New Jersey) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of car rental services intended for passenger transportation. The company provides automobile and trucks for re
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
00000000000

000 0000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
0000000000
Los Angeles, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Budget Rent a Car (New Jersey) Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ORIX Auto Infrastructure Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000 00000000000
000 0000 0 000 Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 0000-0- Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
0000 0000 0 000 Corporation Pullach Im Isartal, Germany 0000
0000 Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Budget Rent a Car (New Jersey) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (0000 13-Jan-1997 000000000000000000 00000 Automotive
To view Budget Rent a Car (New Jersey)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »