Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Charleston Daily Mail

1881 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of daily newspaper publishing services. The company's daily newspaper publishing services include news and articles related to current affairs, politics, sports, fashion, health and technology, enabling readers to stay updated the latest updates in the community.

Formerly Known As
Evening Mail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Charleston Gazette-Mail
Primary Office
  • 1001 Virginia Street East
  • Charleston, WV 25301
  • United States

Charleston Daily Mail Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Charleston Daily Mail‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Charleston Daily Mail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Charleston Daily Mail‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook