Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quality Food Services

Quality Food Services?uq=8lCq2teR
1988 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Suppler of food and beverage items. The company supplies a range of food and beverage products such as dry foods, frozen foods, chiller foods, chilled beverages and other such items required by schools, restaurants and take-away groups throughout South East Queensland.

Formerly Known As
Dinkum Dog Hot Dogs, Oz Dogs Hot Dogs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 15 Babarra Street
  • Stafford, Queensland 4053
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000

Quality Food Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quality Food Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quality Food Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Quality Food Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Food Products Arundel, Australia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Quality Food Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quality Food Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook