Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cerebro Capital

Cerebro Capital
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of corporate lending services intended to make lending more transparent for borrowers and more efficient for bankers. The company's online platform integrates with credit metrics to provide access to capital and information, access top market expertise, detailed term sheets and a continuous view of credit standing, debt capacity, and financing options and revolutionizes corporate lending by making the process easier and faster, enabling lenders to win business and innovate and borrowers to get a transparent and objective process to identify new sources of financing.

Formerly Known As
MCB Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 12 West Madison Street
  • Baltimore, MD 21201
  • United States

+1 (301) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cerebro Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cerebro Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. PE Growth/Expansion 07-Feb-2018 $2M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Cerebro Capital Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sterling Partners Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TEDCO Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Cerebro Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Bjonerud Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Dieter Founder & Chief Technology Officer

Cerebro Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Douglas Becker Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Bjonerud Cerebro Capital Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000