Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spire Bank

Spire Bank
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial services. The company's financial services provide personal & business banking and insurance, including loan provision, savings account, current account, fixed deposit, corporate and personal insurance.

Formerly Known As
Equatorial Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Mwalimu Sacco
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 52467
  • Nairobi, 00200
  • Kenya

+254 020 0000000

Spire Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spire Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spire Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Gitonga Managing Director