EVPassport Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

EVPassport General Information

Description

Developer of electric vehicle charging technology intended to empower and inspire the mass adoption of electric vehicles. The company's technology includes easy to install hardware and software charging bundle making electric vehicle charging with any charging station easier and also provides custom dashboard experiences, enabling customers to manage access, set prices and make money from each transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Recharge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Road
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 19 Morris Avenue, Brooklyn Navy Yard
  • Building 128, Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11205
  • United States

EVPassport Timeline

201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EVPassport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Oct-2019 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view EVPassport’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EVPassport Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Fisher Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mohammad Mehrabani Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Teri Carpenter Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
To view EVPassport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EVPassport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EVPassport Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fama Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EVPassport’s complete investors history, request access »