Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CPI Card Group Canada

CPI Card Group Canada?uq=ucpGzW8d
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of credit and debit cards. The company offers Europay, Mastercard and Visa (EMV) chips, dual interface cards and other related services to banks and other financial institutions.

Formerly Known As
Metaca
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 460 Applewood Crescent
  • Concord, Ontario L4K 4Z3
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

CPI Card Group Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CPI Card Group Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CPI Card Group Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anna Rossetti President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »