Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Infinity Renewables

Infinity Renewables
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of wind energy projects in the United States. The company's activities include market analysis, site acquisition, meteorological studies, permitting and environmental reviews, transmission interconnection capabilities, and project economics and financial analysis, enabling clients to get renewable energy, covering the full project lifecycle from development through construction.

Formerly Known As
Infinity Wind Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3760 State Street
  • Suite 200
  • Santa Barbara, CA 93105
  • United States

+1 (805) 000-0000

Infinity Renewables Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Infinity Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Infinity Renewables Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt Riley Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Shayan Enrico Chief Financial Officer
Derek Harding Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer