Brocc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.54M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Brocc General Information

Description

Operator of a consumer lending platform intended to help consumers to connect directly with each other and exchange financial services. The company's platform offers a safe, smart, and simple application where users can get stable investment or lending money at fair rates without the involvement of costly mediators, both parties get better and fairer terms and rates, enabling customers to get loans at better terms.

Contact Information

Website
www.brocc.se
Formerly Known As
Sparlån
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Bibloteksgatan 8
  • 114 46 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Brocc Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brocc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 21-Apr-2019 $7.54M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 27-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Brocc’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brocc Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a consumer lending platform intended to help consumers to connect directly with each other and exchange fina
Financial Software
Stockholm, Sweden
34 As of 2020
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

0000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brocc Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Brocc Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Klein Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Patrik Gunnarsson Co-Founder & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Jesper Bernström Chief Financial Officer
Furkan Ayata Chief Technology Officer
Alexandra Rolnik Chief Credit Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brocc Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrian Innergård Self Chairman 000 0000
Fredrik Arvius Brocc Board Member 000 0000
Jan-Carl De Geer Brocc Board Member 000 0000
Jonas Gombrii Self Board Member 000 0000
Marcus Boström Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Brocc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brocc Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aggregate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Olofsson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Erik Fischbeck Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jan-Carl De Geer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Louise Wennberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »