Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GCC Capital

GCC Capital?uq=WouuG6Ev
1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of financial lending and leasing services. The company's financial lending and leasing services include deposit insurance, real estate financing, fly investment and anti-money laundering and terrorist financing, enabling small and medium-sized companies avail lending and leasing facilities.

Website
Formerly Known As
Gambro Credit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Accastum
Primary Office
  • Kungsgatan 42
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 0000000000

GCC Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GCC Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GCC Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GCC Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GCC Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christoffer Wildeke Chief Executive Officer