Fortress Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • FORT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.42
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Fortress Technologies General Information

Description

Fortress Technologies Inc is a well-capitalized company. It is evaluating emerging opportunities in technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortress Blockchain, Focused Capital II
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 638 Broughton Street
  • Suite 320
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 3K3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fortress Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.42 $0.45 $0.07 - $0.80 $35.1M 69.7M 1.71M

Fortress Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017
EV (751) (1,531) (1,700) 274
Revenue 836 1,268 1,779 0
EBITDA (469) (674) (6,997) (42)
Net Income (648) (799) (8,762) (42)
Total Assets 8,057 8,597 8,611 326
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fortress Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortress Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortress Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aydin Kilic Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Sean Ty Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fortress Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Fortress Technologies Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Fortress Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortress Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortress Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 16-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 00000 00000
000000 (00000000 0 16-Feb-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 00000
Fortress Blockchain (state-of-the-art mining facility in Washington) 01-Jan-2018 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Fortress Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »