Ash Park Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Hedge Fund

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 89

  • Portfolio
  • 56

  • Exits
  • 6

Exits

Ash Park Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Ash Park Capital is a hedge fund manager headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in equities, credit, and derivatives currencies with a focus on value and long-biased investment style. The firm also invests in private companies.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Kingsway Capital
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Hedge Fund
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Eighth Floor,6 New Street Square
  • New Fetter Lane
  • London W1S 3LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Ash Park Capital Investments (89)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
The Sand Box 06-Jun-2024 Later Stage VC 0000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
Harris & Trotter 30-Apr-2024 00000 00000 0000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
TON 29-Mar-2024 00000 00000 000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
Humanity Protocol 28-Feb-2024 0000 00000 0000 Other Financial Services Startup 000000 00000
Galactic Entertainment 22-Jan-2024 00000 00000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
Blockchain.com 14-Nov-2023 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
Azarus 28-Oct-2023 0000000000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
Ton Play 14-Sep-2023 0000 00000 000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
River (Financial Software) 16-May-2023 Early Stage VC 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
TinyTap 25-Apr-2023 PE Growth/Expansion 00.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 89 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ash Park Capital Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
LandVault 09-Jul-2024 Merger/Acquisition 00000
SadaPay 10-Jun-2024 000000000000000000 0000
Smileneo 20-Feb-2023 000000000000000000
Valoreo 26-Jan-2023 0000000000
Macro Group Pharmaceutical 10-Feb-2022 IPO 000.00
CompareGuru 19-Jun-2019 Merger/Acquisition
To view Ash Park Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Ash Park Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Ash Park Capital Management, Team & Partners (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Manuel Stotz Founder, Director, Chief Investment Officer & Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Conor McNaughton Chief Operating Officer, Director & Chief Compliance Officer 0 London, United Kingdom
Afonso Campos Managing Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Harold Patrick Simon Thompson Partner London, United Kingdom
Eleftherios Belexis Executive London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Ash Park Capital Co-Investors (476)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Global Founders Capital 8 0 Series chart Industry bar
Animoca Brands 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Coinbase Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Raptor Group 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
CMT Digital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 476 co-investors. Get the full list »

Ash Park Capital FAQs

  • What is Ash Park Capital?

    Founded in 2014, Ash Park Capital is a hedge fund manager headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was Ash Park Capital founded?

    Ash Park Capital was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Ash Park Capital?

    Manuel Stotz, James Isenwater, and Jonathan Fell are the founders of Ash Park Capital.

  • Who is the CEO of Ash Park Capital?

    Manuel Stotz is the CEO of Ash Park Capital.

  • Where is Ash Park Capital headquartered?

    Ash Park Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is Ash Park Capital's total asset value?

    Ash Park Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Ash Park Capital made?

    Ash Park Capital has made 89 investments.

  • What has Ash Park Capital invested in?

    Ash Park Capital has made numerous investments in companies like The Sand Box, Harris & Trotter, and TON within the Entertainment Software, Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B), and Financial Services industries.

  • What has Ash Park Capital invested in recently?

    Ash Park Capital's latest investment was on 06-Jun-2024 in The Sand Box, a company within the Entertainment Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »