VERB Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VERB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.04
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

VERB Technology General Information

Description

Verb Technology Co Inc is a Software-as-a-Service, or SaaS, applications platform developer. Its platform is comprised of sales enablement business software products marketed on a subscription basis. The applications are available in both mobile and desktop versions. It includes verbCRM, Customer Relationship Management application, verbLEARN, Learning Management System application, and verbLIVE, its Live Broadcast Video Webinar application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global System Designs
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 2210 Newport Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Newport Beach, CA 92663
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

VERB Technology Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VERB Technology Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.04 $1.06 $0.72 - $2.64 $44.9M 43.2M 735K -$0.82

VERB Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 36,682 39,362 58,121 14,832
Revenue 10,364 9,100 32 6
EBITDA (13,642) (12,681) (10,276) (6,269)
Net Income (15,937) (15,918) (12,127) (7,266)
Total Assets 28,375 28,359 898 92
Total Debt 6,373 5,891 1,995 3,110
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VERB Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VERB Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VERB Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Verb Technology Co Inc is a Software-as-a-Service, or SaaS, applications platform developer. Its platform is comprised o
Business/Productivity Software
Newport Beach, CA
91 As of 2019
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

00000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
000000000000000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VERB Technology Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BenchmarkONE Formerly VC-backed Saint Louis, MO 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view VERB Technology’s complete competitors history, request access »

VERB Technology Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rory Cutaia JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jeff Clayborne Chief Financial Officer
Jason Matheny Chief Operating Officer
Denise Butler Chief Resource Officer & General Manager
Colby Allen Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

VERB Technology Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000000 VERB Technology Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00 VERB Technology Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view VERB Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

VERB Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VERB Technology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 01-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000 00
bBooth (acquired 2014) 16-Oct-2014 Reverse Merger Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view VERB Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

VERB Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software American Fork, UT 0000
To view VERB Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »