Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Express Gruppen

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of facility services in Europe. The company specializes in offering cleaning and other related trivial services enabling offices, grocery stores, hotel and conference facilities, real estate companies, schools, healthcare and construction sites to get a neat and clean indoor and outdoor environment at market leading prices.

Formerly Known As
Stockholm Express Städ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Råsundavägen 72
  • 169 57 Solna
  • Sweden

Express Gruppen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Express Gruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Express Gruppen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tomas Nordgren-Affärschef Verkställande Direktör
Abderrahim El Younssi Grundare

Express Gruppen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 0000 0000000000 Express Gruppen Chairman 000 0000