Alliance+ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 975
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 9

Alliance+ General Information

Description

Provider of cleaning & facility services. The company provides facility management services to medium-sized companies, retail chains and shops, hotels and the public sector in the Nordic region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliance Clean & Care, Kølving & Thaning
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Sdr. Ringvej 49A
  • 2605 Brondby
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance+ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance+‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance+ Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Egehus Group Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer, Denmark
Dalia Ramzi Chief Executive Officer & Country Manager Sweden
Allan Christoffersen Chief Compliance Officer & Sales Director
Jesper Lok Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alliance+ Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000ø00 Kirk Kapital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Polaris Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 Alliance+ Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Alliance+ Chairman 000 0000
000 0000000 Kirk Kapital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Alliance+ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance+ Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance+‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance+ Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000000 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) 000000 0000 0000 0000000000
00ä0000000 0000000 02-Jun-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 0000000 18-Nov-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00ö00ö0
000000 0 0000000 05-Mar-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Top Rengøring 13-Jun-2012 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 0000 0000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »