Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Terumo Penpol

Terumo Penpol?uq=K9LEA9hy
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of blood collection equipment. The company's products include blood collection monitor, portable tube sealer, tube sealers stored in freezers, blood processing bags, enabling blood centers to preserve blood as per requirement..

Formerly Known As
Peninsula Polymers (Penpol)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.B No.6105
  • I-2, Jawahar Nagar
  • Thiruvananthapuram, 695003
  • India

+91 0471 000 0000

Terumo Penpol Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Terumo Penpol‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Terumo Penpol Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
C Balagopal Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
C Padmakumar Co-Founder