Taloflow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.75M

  • Investors
  • 22

Taloflow General Information

Description

Developer of an event-driven data collection platform designed to simplify the process of managing micro-services and server-less workflows. The company's platform is coupled with decision-making and artificial intelligence engines to drive real-time end-to-end observability and actionability over event-driven architecture, enabling developers to work collaboratively on smart contracts, spot cost spikes, and mitigate cost-related issues.

Contact Information

Website
www.taloflow.ai
Formerly Known As
LocoNoco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 312 Arizona Avenue
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Taloflow Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taloflow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Feb-2021 $1.75M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2021 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 23-Dec-2020 $1.75M $1.75M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Sep-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Taloflow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Taloflow Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 1,532,801 $0.000100 $0.65 $0.65 1x $0.65 14.31%
To view Taloflow’s complete cap table history, request access »

Taloflow Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an event-driven data collection platform designed to simplify the process of managing micro-services and se
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Santa Monica, CA
9 As of 2022
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bellevue, WA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Taloflow Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TIBCO Software Private Equity-Backed Palo Alto, CA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 0000 0000000 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Eden Prairie, MN 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Corporation Eindhoven, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Taloflow Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis-Victor Jadavji Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Kesselman Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Co-Chief Financial Officer & Chairman
David Wilson Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taloflow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taloflow Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blacktop Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Check Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ian Wong Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wonder Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »