Saint Joseph Martin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Saint Joseph Martin General Information

Description

A medical facility in Martin, Kentucky. The facility consists of 25 beds and include services all day and night emergency care, anticoagulation clinic, cardiopulmonary services, digital mammography and general surgery.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Our Lady of the Way Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Appalachian Regional Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 11203 Main Street
  • Martin, KY 41649
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saint Joseph Martin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saint Joseph Martin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saint Joseph Martin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kathy Stumbo President
To view Saint Joseph Martin’s complete executive team members history, request access »