InBloom Autism Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InBloom Autism Services General Information

Description

Provider of behavior analysis and speech therapy services. The company specializes in Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) for children with autism spectrum disorder with the help of its certified board certified behavior analysts and behavior technicians in home or at its several treatment center locations thus delivers superior clinical outcomes by focusing on early intervention and encouraging intensive and consistent therapy which enables its patients to achieve their maximum potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Behavior Development Group, Behavior Development Group LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 6416 North West 5th Way
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InBloom Autism Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InBloom Autism Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InBloom Autism Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kiel Rager Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin McGovern Chief Financial Officer
Will Posthumus Chief Marketing Officer
Kate Rager Co-Founder & Director, Contracting
Ellen Fittro Chief Clinical Officer & Board Certified Behavior Analyst
To view InBloom Autism Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InBloom Autism Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InBloom Autism Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial