Webster Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 32

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 313

  • Portfolio
  • 43

  • Exits
  • 39

Exits

Webster Equity Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2003, Webster Equity Partners is a private equity firm based in Waltham, Massachusetts. The firm prefers to invest in behavioral health, outsourced services, home health, hospice, physician services, oncology, post-acute care, specialty pharmacy, staffing, and lab services sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Webster Capital
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 1000 Winter Street
  • Center Entrance
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Webster Equity Partners Investments (313)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Mydoc Urgent Care 11-Mar-2024 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
Sequoia Health (Healthcare Services) 07-Mar-2024 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Vanguard Aesthetic Plastic Surgery 19-Feb-2024 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
Center For Restorative Breast Surgery 01-Jan-2024 00 000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Generating Revenue
A Caring Heart of Arizona 30-Nov-2023 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 313 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Webster Equity Partners Exits (39)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Healthcare Associates of Texas 21-Jul-2022 000000000000000000 00000
Epic Staffing Group 28-Jun-2022 0000000000
Dover Saddlery 22-Apr-2022 0000000000
Re-Bath 08-Nov-2021 0000000000
Conisus 01-Jul-2021 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 39 exits. Get the full list »

Webster Equity Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Webster Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Webster Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Webster Equity Partners Management, Team & Partners (55)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mark Greene Chief Financial Officer Waltham, MA
Joe Farina Chief Financial Officer - Funds Waltham, MA
Marianne Voss Managing Director & Chief ESG Officer Waltham, MA
Suzanne Cutler Managing Director & Head of Capital Markets Waltham, MA
Andrew Carfang Managing Director Waltham, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 55 team members. Get the full list »

Webster Equity Partners FAQs

  • What is Webster Equity Partners?

    Founded in 2003, Webster Equity Partners is a private equity firm based in Waltham, Massachusetts.

  • When was Webster Equity Partners founded?

    Webster Equity Partners was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Webster Equity Partners?

    Donald Steiner, Andrew McKee, and Charles Larkin are the founders of Webster Equity Partners.

  • Where is Webster Equity Partners headquartered?

    Webster Equity Partners is headquartered in Waltham, MA.

  • What is Webster Equity Partners's total asset value?

    Webster Equity Partners has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Webster Equity Partners made?

    Webster Equity Partners has made 313 investments.

  • What has Webster Equity Partners invested in?

    Webster Equity Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Mydoc Urgent Care, Sequoia Health (Healthcare Services), and Vanguard Aesthetic Plastic Surgery within the Clinics/Outpatient Services and Healthcare Services industries.

  • What has Webster Equity Partners invested in recently?

    Webster Equity Partners's latest investment was on 11-Mar-2024 in Mydoc Urgent Care, a company within the Clinics/Outpatient Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »