Verdad Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Verdad Resources General Information

Description

Operator of an independent oil and gas exploration and development company. The company engages in oil and gas projects as operator or as an interest owner in hundreds of wells throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verdad Oil and Gas Corp.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1125 17th Street
  • Suite 550
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Verdad Resources Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verdad Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verdad Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verdad Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Beecherl Chief Executive Officer
Jimmy Kackley Chief Financial Officer
Arthur Beecherl Chief Operating Officer
To view Verdad Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Verdad Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Ares Private Equity Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Verdad Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Verdad Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verdad Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial