EngagedMedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EngagedMedia General Information

Description

Developer of mobile-first messaging platform designed to communicate and engage with patients based on real time pharmacy claims data. The company's scaled mobile service deploys timely, targeted messaging related to medication refills, pharmacy benefits status and other aspects of support, enabling life sciences companies to address the needs of individual patients who have been prescribed a specific medication by their healthcare professional.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Health Dialog, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Atlanta Tech Village
  • 3423 Piedmont Road Northeast, Office 305
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EngagedMedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EngagedMedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EngagedMedia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of mobile-first messaging platform designed to communicate and engage with patients based on real time pharmac
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Atlanta, GA
30 As of 2019
000000&0

000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Sarasota, FL
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00 0000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Fort Mitchell, KY
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EngagedMedia Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Voalte Formerly VC-backed Sarasota, FL 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00 0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Fort Mitchell, KY 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Victoria, Canada 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

EngagedMedia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hoss Sooudi Founder & General Manager
To view EngagedMedia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EngagedMedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial