Exeliom Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.16M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Exeliom Biosciences General Information

Description

Provider of therapeutic services intended to help in harnessing the therapeutic potential of gut microbiota. The company's services include use of commensal bacteria as drugs, enabling patients to lead longer and healthier lives by accessing their medicines derived from microbiota.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nextbiotix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 67 rue des Godrans
  • 21000 Dijon
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exeliom Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jul-2018 $8.16M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Exeliom Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Exeliom Biosciences Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Exeliom Biosciences’s complete cap table history, request access »

Exeliom Biosciences Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Hadida Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Phillipe Langella Ph.D Co-Founder and Preclinical Advisor
Patrick Gervais Executive
Harry Sokol Co-Founder and Clinical Advisor
Michael Chekroun Co-Founder
To view Exeliom Biosciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exeliom Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exeliom Biosciences Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Auriga Partners (Paris) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Biocodex Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Grand Est PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elaia Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
INRA (France) Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »