Gif Your Game Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Gif Your Game General Information

Description

Developer of a media capturing software designed to capture GIFs of games. The company's software uses algorithms for adjustment and to capture the specific moment perfectly without impacting machine or game performance, enabling gamers to capture their favorite moments in GIFs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bad Panda
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 1540 7th Street
  • Suite 300
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000

Gif Your Game Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gif Your Game Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-May-2019 $6M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-Jun-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gif Your Game’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gif Your Game Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Seed 6,923,393 $0.000100 $0.75 $0.75 1x $0.75 23.66%
To view Gif Your Game’s complete cap table history, request access »

Gif Your Game Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Jerlecki Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Andrew Chae Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Gif Your Game’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gif Your Game Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Zhang Self Board Member 000 0000
Scott Lahman Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Gif Your Game’s complete board members history, request access »

Gif Your Game Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gif Your Game Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Coatue Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draft Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kleiner Perkins Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gif Your Game’s complete investors history, request access »