Stashable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stashable General Information

Description

Provider of full-service storage based in Jessup, Maryland. The company specializes in on demand storage with pick-up and drop-off service, enabling its clients to easily store their valuables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Box Butler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8200 Preston Court
  • Suite C
  • Jessup, MD 20794
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stashable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stashable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stashable Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stashable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial