Holland's Pies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1851
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 880
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Holland's Pies General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of bakery and confectionery products in Accrington, England. The company's products include different variety of pies and puddings, enabling retailers and customers to avail the desired type of product as per their choice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Walter Holland and Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
2 Sisters Food Group
Primary Office
  • Baxenden
  • Accrington BB5 2SA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01706 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holland's Pies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holland's Pies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holland's Pies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holland's Pies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holland's Pies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial