Addo Food Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Addo Food Group General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of chilled savory pastry products intended to be agile, innovative and strategically aligned with its customers. The company offers a range of chilled savory pastry products including sausage rolls, hot pies, slices, pork pies, scotch eggs and quiches that are made by chefs who combine culinary knowledge of emerging food trends with detailed category and consumer insight to deliver sustainable innovation and profitable growth for retail clients and supermarket chains in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pork Farms Group, Pork Farms Group Limited, Poppy Acquisition Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Tottle Bakery
  • Dunsil Drive
  • Nottingham NG2 1LU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Addo Food Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addo Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Addo Food Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and supplier of chilled savory pastry products intended to be agile, innovative and strategically aligned with
Food Products
Nottingham, United Kingdom
2,400 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000 0

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
0000 00000000
Heathrow, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000.

0 000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000 00000000
Wakefield, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Addo Food Group Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adelie Foods Group Formerly PE-Backed Heathrow, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 0000000000.
0 0000000 0000 000 Corporation Wakefield, United Kingdom 00000
0000000'0 Corporation Northumberland, PA
00000000 00000000 Corporation Leicestershire, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Addo Food Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Bolton Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Leyon Scott Chief Financial Officer, Group Finance Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Addo Food Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Addo Food Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Addo Food Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Addo Food Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addo Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Addo Food Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 01-Jan-2021 0000000000 00000 Food Products 0000000 000000
00000 00000 (00000 18-Aug-2014 0000000000 Food Products 00000000000 000000
Holland's Pies 01-Jan-1972 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Addo Food Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Addo Food Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Food Products Redhill, United Kingdom 0000
To view Addo Food Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Addo Food Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000'0 0000 01-Jan-1972 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000 00000
To view Addo Food Group’s complete exits history, request access »