The Knowledge Centre WMC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Knowledge Centre WMC General Information

Description

Provider of wind turbine rotor blades testing services for wind energy, oil, gas, civil and infrastructure industry in Netherlands. The company's services include material testing, structural testing, full-scale blade testing and inspection.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
WMC-Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 43
  • 1770 AA Wieringerwerf
  • Netherlands
+31 0227 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Knowledge Centre WMC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Knowledge Centre WMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Knowledge Centre WMC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aart van der Pal Board Chairman
To view The Knowledge Centre WMC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Knowledge Centre WMC Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 000 000 The Knowledge Centre WMC Board Chairman 000 0000
To view The Knowledge Centre WMC’s complete board members history, request access »

The Knowledge Centre WMC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial