Tone Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Tone General Information

Description

Developer of a Shopify application designed to help any store set up an automated text-message sales team easily. The company's application analyzes abandoned orders and follows up with an automated text message to shoppers that offers to answer any questions and answers shoppers in minutes rather than making them wait days for an email response, enabling service retailers to send undecided shoppers a text message offering help in order to improve customer engagement and sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SaveMySales Incorporated, SaveMySales
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1001 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Cambridge, MA 02138
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator $150K 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 09-Jun-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Tone’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tone Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tivan Amour Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Vladimir Pick Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Tone’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tone Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Tivan Amour Tone Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
Vladimir Pick Tone Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tone’s complete board members history, request access »

Tone Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
122 West Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bling Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
One Way Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Iterative Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tone’s complete investors history, request access »