Zenovate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 3

Zenovate General Information

Description

Developer of a onsite massage therapy platform intended to offer onsite massage services to organizations to boost employee morale, reduce worker injury, and improve recruiting and retention of top talent. The company's platform comprises a wellness app, which is the only on-demand platform for corporate massage, mobile chair massage incorporating Employee incentive massage program, wellness program and many more, enabling businesses to instantly book a workplace massage service at their own convenience and employees to be happier, healthier and more productive.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Incorporate Massage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • South Jordan, UT
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Zenovate Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenovate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00000 Completed
3. Seed Round 11-Sep-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Corporate $200K $200K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2015 $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zenovate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zenovate Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amelia Wilcox Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Zenovate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zenovate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenovate Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Park City Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
US state of Utah Government 000 0000 000000 0
ArkusNexus Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zenovate’s complete investors history, request access »