AJM Healthcare Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AJM Healthcare Group General Information

Description

Provider of wheelchair and mobility services for the NHS (National Health Service), local authority partners and individual customers across the UK. The company offers clinical assessments, specialist seating, delivery, repairs, maintenance and community equipment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monaco 123 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Ash House
  • Woodlands Business Park, Linford Wood West
  • Milton Keynes MK14 6ET
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AJM Healthcare Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AJM Healthcare Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AJM Healthcare Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Ballard Finance Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AJM Healthcare Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 WestBridge Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 AJM Healthcare Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 AJM Healthcare Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 WestBridge Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

AJM Healthcare Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AJM Healthcare Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AJM Healthcare Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial