TalentBook Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

TalentBook General Information

Description

Operator of a public relations platform designed to offer corporate storytelling and information services. The company's platform creates, accumulate and utilizes story for marketing and advertisement, thus enabling corporate clients to transmit information on story publication, recruitment and information focused on founding episodes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PR Table
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1-19-9 Dogenzaka, Shibuya-ku
  • Daiichi Akatsuki Building 7F
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

TalentBook Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TalentBook Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 26-Nov-2018 $3M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2016 $294K $294K Completed Generating Revenue
To view TalentBook’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TalentBook Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wataru Ohori Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director
Kanade Nishina Chief Financial Officer & CSO
Ohori Sea Chief Operating Officer & Representative Director
Hiroaki Sugahara Co-Founder, CCO & Director
Osamu Iwasawa Advisor
To view TalentBook’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TalentBook Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tatsuo Tsutsumi Self Board Member 000 0000
To view TalentBook’s complete board members history, request access »

TalentBook Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TalentBook Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DK Gate Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mizuho Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
STRIVE (VC Investor) Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UB Ventures (Japan) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »