Avive Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Avive Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of cardiac medical device intended to increase the survival rate from sudden cardiac arrest. The company's device is an automated external defibrillator which is portable and affordable, enabling patients to positively impact the outcome of a rescue.

Contact Information

Website
www.avive.life
Formerly Known As
Revive Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 540 Edinburgh Street
  • San Mateo, CA 94402-2241
  • United States

Avive Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avive Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 25-Jun-2020 $7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-Jul-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avive Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avive Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 000
To view Avive Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Avive Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rory Beyer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Moseley Andrews Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Perry Executive Chairman
Sameer Jafri Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & President
To view Avive Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avive Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Amir Jafri Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeff Trost Laerdal Million Lives Fund Board Member 000 0000
Michael Perry Avive Solutions Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Avive Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Avive Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avive Solutions Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kenko Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Laerdal Million Lives Fund Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greenbox Technology Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HealthTech Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hippocrates Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »