SCPG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

SCPG General Information

Description

Operator of malls and shopping complexes in China. The company's mall offers a variety of brands and products for quality and affordable lifestyle.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Shenzhen SZITIC Commercial Property Development Company Limited, SZITIC Commercial Property Development Company, SCP Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Floor 12, Building 2, SCP PLAZA, No. 69
  • Nonglin Road, Futian District
  • Shenzhen, 518040
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCPG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCPG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCPG Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ding Leo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Chairman
Charlie Li Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Haiqun Zhu Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Yufei Sheng Co-Founder & Vice President
Linxiong Zhong Co-Founder, Chairman & Vice President
To view SCPG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SCPG Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 SCPG Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00000 SCPG Co-Founder, Chairman & Vice President 000 0000
To view SCPG’s complete board members history, request access »

SCPG Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCPG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial