ENGAGE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.72M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

ENGAGE General Information

Description

Developer of a digital field management platform designed to make better business decisions. The company's platform serves as a single point of contact for operators to manage supply chain operations including logistics and electronic ticketing to deploy advanced technologies such as dynamic smart contracts and real-time logistics optimization, enabling equipment providers to save time and costs, increase productivity and improve client relationship.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ENGAGE Mobilize
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2930 Umatilla Street
  • Suite 300
  • Denver, CO 80211
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

ENGAGE Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ENGAGE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 09-Dec-2020 $1.72M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Sep-2019 $5.52M $5.52M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ENGAGE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ENGAGE Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Ratchinsky Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
JP Tremblay Chief Financial Officer
Scott Ratchinsky Co-Founder, Chief Customer Officer & Board Member
Jeremiah Henson Co-Founder & Vice President, Product
Alfonso Chang Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ENGAGE Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
James Thorson Free Radical Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Miller Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Ratchinsky ENGAGE Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Gurney Montrose Lane Board Member 000 0000
Scott Ratchinsky ENGAGE Co-Founder, Chief Customer Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view ENGAGE’s complete board members history, request access »

ENGAGE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ENGAGE Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Montrose Lane Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Free Radical Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ENGAGE’s complete investors history, request access »