Solo Coffee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $87.5K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Solo Coffee General Information

Description

Retailer of beverages intended to offer cold brewed coffee drinks. The company's offerings include cold brew coffee which is more consistent in quality and an healthier alternative to shop-bought coffee, providing customers with a new coffee drink that is more affordable and locally sourced.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Antler & Bird
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Bramleys, Bournes Green
  • Stroud
  • Gloucestershire GL6 7NL
  • England, United Kingdom

Solo Coffee Timeline

2017201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solo Coffee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 05-Apr-2018 $87.5K 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Debt - General 01-Jul-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Profitable
To view Solo Coffee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Solo Coffee Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 929 $0.000140 $26.39 $26.39 1x $26.39 3.83%
To view Solo Coffee’s complete cap table history, request access »

Solo Coffee Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Foss-Sims Co-Founder and Board Member
Theo Garcia-Minaur Co-Founder and Board Member
To view Solo Coffee’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Solo Coffee Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Foss-Sims Solo Coffee Co-Founder and Board Member 000 0000
Theo Garcia-Minaur Solo Coffee Co-Founder and Board Member 000 0000
To view Solo Coffee’s complete board members history, request access »

Solo Coffee Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startup Funding Club Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mission Ventures (UK) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Solo Coffee’s complete investors history, request access »