Unique Electric Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.25M

  • Investors
  • 1

Unique Electric Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of transportation solutions focused on the electrification of all vocations in commercial transportation. The company offers electrification solutions through the design and deployment of new chassis systems energy storage systems, power electronics and controls, thereby enabling the process to repower any vehicle to drive or perform its function using electric power.

Contact Information

Website
www.uesmfg.com
Formerly Known As
Unique Electric Solutions LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 630 Broadway Avenue
  • Holbrook
  • New York, NY 11741
  • United States
+1 (505) 000-0000

Unique Electric Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unique Electric Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 05-Oct-2021 $2.25M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 05-Dec-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Unique Electric Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unique Electric Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
To view Unique Electric Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Unique Electric Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of transportation solutions focused on the electrification of all vocations in commercial transportation. The c
Other Transportation
New York, NY
30 As of 2022
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 00.000

000 00

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
0000000000
Torrance, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

000 00

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
0000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unique Electric Solutions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SEA Electric Venture Capital-Backed Torrance, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Loveland, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 00000 Corporation Aldergrove, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view Unique Electric Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Unique Electric Solutions Patents

Unique Electric Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170349050-A1 Vehicle power sharing and grid connection system for electric motors and drives Granted 04-Apr-2014
US-10195946-B2 Vehicle power sharing and grid connection system for electric motors and drives Active 04-Apr-2014 0
US-20150283911-A1 Vehicle power sharing and grid connection system for electric motors and drives Granted 04-Apr-2014 0
US-9731609-B2 Vehicle power sharing and grid connection system for electric motors and drives Active 04-Apr-2014 00
US-20150236311-A1 Unitized energy storage system enclosure Granted 18-Feb-2014 H01M2/1072 0
To view Unique Electric Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Unique Electric Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Ambrosio President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Morrow Vice President of Infrastructure and Deployment
To view Unique Electric Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unique Electric Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Dana DeMeo Self Board Member 000 0000
David Conca Self Board Member 000 0000
Jose Guadalaupe Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Ambrosio Unique Electric Solutions President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Unique Electric Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Unique Electric Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unique Electric Solutions Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ault Global Holdings Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Unique Electric Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »