Splash (Software Development Applications) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $175K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Splash (Software Development Applications) General Information

Description

Developer of a full circle development house designed to specializing in the betting and gaming sector. The company's house focuses on customer interface and experience, coupled with a data-led strategy, enabling users to get interactive apps in Sports & Gaming.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hexa Financial Group Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 420 East 80th Street
  • Number 3D
  • New York, NY 10075
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Splash (Software Development Applications) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 28-Apr-2019 $175K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Splash (Software Development Applications)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Splash (Software Development Applications) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a full circle development house designed to specializing in the betting and gaming sector. The company's ho
Software Development Applications
New York, NY
3 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
000000000 00000000
Alpharetta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
00000 000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Splash (Software Development Applications) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BitPay Venture Capital-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view Splash (Software Development Applications)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Splash (Software Development Applications) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Wilson Chief Executive Officer
Cesar Veroni Chief Technology Officer
Adam Kalmanson Chief Marketing Officer
Lukas Burger Co-Founder
Martin Wainstein Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Splash (Software Development Applications) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Kape Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Splash (Software Development Applications)’s complete board members history, request access »

Splash (Software Development Applications) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Splash (Software Development Applications) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dorm Room Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JAMCO Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rough Draft Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Splash (Software Development Applications)’s complete investors history, request access »