Aino Payment Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Aino Payment Solution General Information

Description

Developer of an electronic payment platform intended to focus on receiving multi-issuer electronic money. The company's platform offer e-ticketing, e-ticketing entrance access, e-identity, e-money integration for online and offline payment transactions covering the payment industry especially in the fields of public transportation and retail, enabling business clients to minimize the use of cash for the transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inspira Inovasi Indonesia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Jl. Acasia Sekip UGM
  • Block L Number1
  • Yogyakarta, 55281
  • Indonesia
+62 (0274) 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aino Payment Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Corporate 08-Apr-2019 $4M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aino Payment Solution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aino Payment Solution Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hastono Trisnanto Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
M. Aditya Arief Nugraha Co-Founder & President Commissioner
Syafri Yuzal Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Novian Sugeng Pramono General Manager, Finance
M. Afrizal Hernandar Co-Founder & Commissioner
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aino Payment Solution Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Hastono Trisnanto Aino Payment Solution Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Masahiro Mori Self Board Member 000 0000
Syafri Yuzal Aino Payment Solution Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Aino Payment Solution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aino Payment Solution Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TIS INTEC Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EverHaus Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Indogen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aino Payment Solution’s complete investors history, request access »