Billd Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Billd General Information

Description

Developer of a construction finance software designed to offer short-term loans to sub-contractors. The company's platform helps to access terms that mirror contractors repayment cycle and suppliers get paid as per their terms, enabling suppliers to bridge the gap between purchasing materials for a construction project and getting paid by a general contractor.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Propel Holdings, CreditSuppliers Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2700 West Anderson Lane
  • Suite 206
  • Austin, TX 78757
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Billd Timeline

201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Billd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jan-2019 $60M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 09-Nov-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Billd’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Billd Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Doyle Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Reynolds Chief Risk Officer
Jonathan Placa Director of Financial Operations
Jesse Weissburg Co-Founder & Chief Commercial Officer
To view Billd’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Billd Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Chad Meyer Billd Board Member 000 0000
Jim Morrisey Billd Board Member 000 0000
Shivraj Mundy Billd Board Member 000 0000
To view Billd’s complete board members history, request access »

Billd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Billd Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LL Funds PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RJT Credit Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Billd’s complete investors history, request access »

Billd Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 24-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Billd’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Billd Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Scottsdale, AZ 0000
To view Billd’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »