Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a home fitness application designed to help people stay fit and healthy. The company's application offers on-demand group training sessions, structured coaching, and creative fitness content, enabling fitness enthusiasts to have access to an online community to share ideas and views regarding fitness and bodybuilding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F5 Technologies & Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor 107 Cheapside
  • London EC2V 6DN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 14-Feb-2019 $2.6M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eastnine (Educational and Training Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a home fitness application designed to help people stay fit and healthy. The company's application offers o
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
London, United Kingdom
22 As of 2021
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
New Rochelle, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Munich, Germany
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aaptiv Venture Capital-Backed New Rochelle, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 Angel-Backed New York, NY 0 0000 0000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Goodman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David McCreary Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Matt Harrison Co-Founder & CPO
Catriona Forrest Co-Founder
To view Eastnine (Educational and Training Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Toledano Self Board Member 000 0000
Jason Goodman Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Eastnine (Educational and Training Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eastnine (Educational and Training Services) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cherry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Emi Gal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Errol Damelin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ilkka Paananen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LocalGlobe Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »