Individual FoodService Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Individual FoodService General Information

Description

Distributor of food products, packaging and other products for the purpose of providing quality goods. The company distributes eco-friendly and custom-branded food, paper, plastic, packaging, janitorial and smallwares products, enabling serving and hospitality companies to receive their products in a timely manner at a great price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Individual Sanitary Service, Individual Paper Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 5496 Lindbergh Lane
  • Bell, CA 90201
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000

Individual FoodService Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Individual FoodService Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Individual FoodService‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Individual FoodService Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Shapiro Co-Chief Executive Officer
Nigel Kershaw Co-Chief Financial Officer
Ron Margolis Co-Chief Financial Officer
Carl Duhnoski Chief Information Officer
Kenneth Sweder Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Individual FoodService Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 000 Sole Source Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Individual FoodService’s complete board members history, request access »

Individual FoodService Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Individual FoodService Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Individual FoodService‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Individual FoodService Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 04-Jan-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000 0000000000 14-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 000000
0000000 00000000 0 15-Sep-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 000000
0000 000000 000000 19-Feb-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 000000
Superior Paper & Plastic 05-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view Individual FoodService’s complete investments history, request access »

Individual FoodService Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cole Supply Company Distributors/Wholesale Benicia, CA 1967
0000000 00000000 0 Distributors/Wholesale Modesto, CA 0000
00000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Las Vegas, NV 0000
To view Individual FoodService’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Individual FoodService Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 & 0 05-Aug-2019 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Individual FoodService’s complete exits history, request access »