Imperial Dade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,015
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 42

Imperial Dade General Information

Description

Distributor of foodservice packaging, facilities maintenance supplies and equipment based in Jersey City, New Jersey. The company's products include foodservice disposables, restroom supplies, professional cleaning chemicals, janitorial supplies and products, enabling clients from food service, hospitality, cruise lines, healthcare, grocery, retail, government, facilities maintenance to get improved products and services at lesser prices and at a short time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Bag & Paper
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 255 Route 1 & 9
  • Jersey City, NJ 07306
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Imperial Dade Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperial Dade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Dade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Dade Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Tillis Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jason Tillis President
Christian Dirx JD Chief Financial Officer
Paul Cervino Chief Administrative Officer
Zach Plevritis Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Imperial Dade Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Imperial Dade Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Imperial Dade Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imperial Dade Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Dade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Dade Investments & Acquisitions (42)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 16-May-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
000000 00000 02-May-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
0000000 00000 02-May-2022 0000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
00000-000000 04-Jan-2022 0000000000 Internet Retail 000000 00
Garrett Paper 20-Dec-2021 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 42 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Imperial Dade Subsidiaries (38)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
American Paper and Twine Company Paper/Soft Products Nashville, TN 2021
000000 00000 00000 Paper/Soft Products Petaluma, CA 0000
0. 000 0. 00000 00 Paper/Soft Products Redlands, CA 0000
0000 00000 000 000 Paper/Soft Products Medley, FL 0000
00000 00000 Paper/Soft Products Jersey City, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 38 subsidiaries. Get the full list »