NAL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

NAL Group General Information

Description

Provider of final mile logistics services. The company offers last-mile delivery, delivery, dispatch, simple and complex installation, warehousing and express services for major retail chains and e-commerce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North American Logistics Group, North American Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 74 Carter Drive
  • Edison, NJ 08817
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAL Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAL Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Riordan Co-Founder , President & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Brescia Co-Founder & Director
Elizabeth Mackanic Director of Finance
Harshan Pathman Co-Founder & Vice President
To view NAL Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NAL Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAL Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 21-Feb-2018 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking
To view NAL Group’s complete investments history, request access »