Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Installs

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of satellite network television installation services. The company offers independent household and commercial installation services for satellite dish, off-air antenna, residential satellite broadband, home theater and high definition television services by busing its network of trusted independent contractors together with its proprietary software and processes to bridge the gap between retail sales and end-user readiness.

Formerly Known As
DigiVision Satellite Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Cable Service Providers
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 241 Main Street
  • 5th floor
  • Buffalo, NY 14203
  • United States

Installs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Installs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Installs Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 22-Oct-2003 0000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 000000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Installs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Installs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook