Billups Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K
Latest Deal Amount

Billups General Information

Description

Developer of out-of-home technology intended to assist companies by translating digital experiences into the physical world. The company's technology blends art and science with advanced technology and transforms out-of-home experience, enabling brands to build and measure intelligent campaigns, connecting advertisers to their audiences in the real world.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Billups Holding Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Portland, OR
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Billups Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Billups Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 16-Jul-2020 $120K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Billups’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Billups Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of out-of-home technology intended to assist companies by translating digital experiences into the physical wo
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Portland, OR
95 As of 2018
00000
0000000000 00000

00000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

0000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Billups Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mediamorph Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Burbank, CA 0000 0000 000000000 - 0000
To view Billups’s complete competitors history, request access »

Billups Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Krupp Chief Executive Officer
Rick Robinson Chief Strategy Officer
Jerome Kline Controller
Jason Kiefer Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member
Andrea MacDonald Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Billups Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Billups Billups Founder, Board Member & President 000 0000
Jason Kiefer Billups Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Billups’s complete board members history, request access »

Billups Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Billups Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 13-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000 0000000
Russ Media 01-Sep-2019 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Billups’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Billups Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MacDonald Media Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 1997
000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Schwarzach, Austria 0000
To view Billups’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »