Peak Emergency Medical Billing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peak Emergency Medical Billing General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive medical billing and accounts receivable management, physician education, and practice management services. The company offers its services to emergency departments, urgent care centers, critical care, and hospital physicians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Front Range Emergency Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6290 Lehman Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80918
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peak Emergency Medical Billing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peak Emergency Medical Billing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peak Emergency Medical Billing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
CJ McCormack Director, Business Development
Bobbi Smith Manager, PEAK Denver
Debbie Harmon Vice President, Operations
Hallet Watz MD President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Peak Emergency Medical Billing’s complete executive team members history, request access »